Zachary Quinto Height and Weight

Zachary Quinto's Height

:
6'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Zachary Quinto's Weight

:
172 lbs

How tall is Zachary Quinto? What is Zachary Quinto’s height and weight? Zachary Quinto stands 6 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 172 pounds. Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Zachary Quinto graduated from Carnegie Mellon University’s School of Drama, and began his career with guest starring roles on such television shows as, “The Others”, “Touched By An Angel”, “Charmed”, “Six Feet Under”, and “L.A. Dragnet”. He first began to gain more widespread notice for his recurring role in the television series, “24”, and continued to become more widely known with his work on the series, “NoTORIous”, and his leading role in the hit series, “Heroes”. His most high-profile role to date has been as young Spock in J.J. Abrams “Star Trek” reboot. He is one-third of the ownership team of Before the Door Pictures, a production company devoted to on-camera, book, and graphic novel projects, and he is next slated to appear in a George Gershwin biopic being directed by Steven Spielberg.

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Zachary J. Quinto
Zachary John Quinto
La Quinto
ZQ
Zach
Zach Quinto
Ethnicity
Irish American
Italian American
Date of Birth
Jun 2, 1977
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.88 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Zachary Quinto Videos

Zachary Quinto Has Serial Killer Eyebrows - CONAN ...

Zachary Quinto Has Serial Killer Eyebrows - CONAN ...

Zachary keeps playing psychos thanks to his patented "head down, look up" crazy eyes ...
It Gets Better - Zachary Quinto - YouTube

It Gets Better - Zachary Quinto - YouTube

@omhassan7 he's a beacon of hope for someone feeling that way. even me. I've been ...
Discussion