Zac Efron Height and Weight

Zac Efron's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Zac Efron's Weight

:
162 lbs

What are Zac Efron’s height and weight? How tall is Zac Efron? Actor, singer, dancer Zac Efron stands 5 feet 8 inches tall and weighs 162 pounds. Born in San Luis Obispo, California, Zac Efron began performing in the school theater productions as a teenager, and after receiving interest from various agencies, chose to defer his college entrance at the University of Southern California to pursue acting full time. He began his professional career with guest starring roles on such shows as “Firefly”, “ER”, “Summerland”, and “CSI: Miami”, before landing the role that would launch him into mega-stardom, as Tony Bolton in the “High School Musical” franchise. Since “High School Musical”, he has also appeared in the films “Hairspray”, “Me and Orson Welles”, and “17 Again”, among others. He is next slated to star in the action film, “Charlie Countryman”, and in the anime adaptation of “Full Metal Panic, entitled “Panic”.

More Information
All Articles on Zac Efron

Zac Efron

Zac Efron
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Zachary David Alexander Efron
Zachary Efron
Zacquisha
Zefron
Zachary David Alexander "Zac" Efron
Ethnicity
Ashkenazi Jews
Jewish American
Date of Birth
Oct 18, 1987
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.78 m
Weight
61 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion