Winona Ryder Height and Weight

Winona Ryder's Height

:
5'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Winona Ryder's Weight

:
117 lbs

How tall is Winona Ryder? What is Winona Ryder’s height and weight? Winona Ryder stands 5 feet 4 inches tall and weighs 117 pounds. Born in Olmstead County, Minnesota, Winona Ryder began her acting training at age 12 at the American Conservatory Theater in California. Her first role of note was in the 1986 film, “Lucas”. Her performance in that project gained her the attention of director, Tim Burton, who would subsequently cast her in his film, “Beetlejuice”. She went on to appear in a string of big-budget and independent films that met with varying degrees of critical and commercial success, including, “Heathers”, “Edward Scissorhands”, “Dracula”, “The Age of Innocence”, “Reality Bites”, “Little Women”, and “The Crucible”. In 2001, after a career dip, she was convicted of shoplifting, and stepped out of the public eye until 2005. She has since appeared in such projects as “A Scanner Darkly”, “The Private Lives of Pippa Lee”, “Star Trek”, and most recently, “Black Swan”.

Winona Ryder

Winona Ryder
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Winona Laura Horowitz
Noni
Winona Horowitz
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Oct 29, 1971
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.61 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Winona Ryder Videos

Winona Ryder Shoplifting - YouTube

Winona Ryder Shoplifting - YouTube

CCTV footage of Winona Ryder caught on camera shoplifting. Probably the most famous ...
Discussion