Vince Vaughn Height and Weight

Vince Vaughn's Height

:
6'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Vince Vaughn's Weight

:
205 lbs

How tall is Vince Vaughn? What is Vince Vaughn’s height and weight? Vince Vaughn stands 6 feet 5 inches tall and weighs 205 pounds. Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Vince Vaughn grew up in Illinois. Though he focused on sports initially, he always knew that he intended to become an actor. He moved to Los Angeles in the late 80s after booking a national commercial, and appeared in smaller roles on television shows, before booking his first film role in “Rudy” in 1993. He garnered attention with his performance in “Swingers” in 1996, and was subsequently cast in “The Lost World: Jurassic Park”. His career took off from this point, and by the mid-2000’s, he’d made a name for himself as a comedic actor, appearing in such films as “Old School”, “Dodgeball”, “Be Cool”, and “Wedding Crashers”. He has continued to work steadily, with “The Dilemma” and “Couples Retreat” as his most recent releases.

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Vincent Vaughn
Mr Sunshine
Ethnicity
Canadian-American
English American
German American
Lebanese American
Italian American
Irish American
Date of Birth
Mar 28, 1970
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.96 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Vince Vaughn Videos

Vince Vaughn Gets Pranked - YouTube

Vince Vaughn Gets Pranked - YouTube

Ellen loves to prank her guests, and this hidden camera prank is one for the history books! She ...
Discussion