Vin Diesel Height and Weight

Vin Diesel's Height

:
6'0"
Random Celebrity Profile

Vin Diesel's Weight

:
216 lbs

How tall is Vin Diesel? What is Vin Diesel’s height and weight? Vin Diesel weighs 216 pounds and stands 6 feet tall. Vin Diesel, born Mark Sinclair Vincent in New York, New York, is an actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. Vin Diesel began to receive notice in the mid-90s appearing in two critically acclaimed films that made the festival circuit, which he wrote, directed, and starred in. “Multi-facial” was screened at Cannes in 1995, and his feature length film, “Strays”, screened at Sundance, and was ultimately picked up by MTV with an eye to turning it into a series. He appeared in other projects in the late 90s, including “Saving Private Ryan”, and as the voice of the animated, “Iron Giant”. In 2000, he appeared in the film “Pitch Black”, which was a sleeper hit and launched his career as an action star. He has since appeared in such films as “The Fast and the Furious”, and its subsequent sequels, as well as “xXx”, “The Pacifier”, and “Babylon A.D.”.

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Mark Sinclair Vincent III
Mark Vincent
Mark Sinclair Vincent
Diesel
Ethnicity
African American
Italian American
Multiracial American
Date of Birth
Jul 18, 1967
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Weight
102 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion