Tricia Helfer Height and Weight

Tricia Helfer's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Tricia Helfer's Weight

:
118 lbs

How tall is Tricia Helfer? What is Tricia Helfer, s height and weight? Tricia Helfer is a Canadian model and actress who is 5’10″ feet tall and weighs 118 pounds. She is best known as the humanoid Cylon Number Six in the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica television series. Tricia was born on April 11, 1974 in the rural community of Donald in Stettler County, Alberta. She is of German, English, Swedish, and Norwegian descent and was discovered by modeling agency scout Kelly Streit, while standing in line at a local movie theatre at the young age of 17. Later in 1992 she was the winner of the Ford Models’ Supermodel of the World Contest, she later signed a modeling contract with the Elite Model Management which led to a contract with Trump Model Management. Tricia Helfer was the host of a Canadian television fashion program Canada’s Next Top Model (Cycle 1). Later in 2002 she relocated to Los Angeles to pursue a full-time film career. Tricia is married to lawyer Jonathan Marshall, she met Marshall at the birthday party of a mutual friend. She is the co-founder of “Acting Outlaws” a charity web site which is open for donations for different causes and charity events along with American actress Katee Sackhoff.

Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Tricia Janine Helfer
Ethnicity
English people
Swedes
Germans
Norwegians
Date of Birth
Apr 11, 1974
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.78 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Tricia Helfer Videos

Tricia Helfer - YouTube

Tricia Helfer - YouTube

http://www.hasenchat.net Ihren Durchbruch als Schauspielerin hatte Helfer 2003 als ...
Discussion