Tom Selleck Height and Weight

Tom Selleck's Height

:
6'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Tom Selleck's Weight

:
195 lbs

How tall is Tom Selleck? What is Tom Selleck’s height and weight? Tom is an American actor, and film producer who is 6’4″ feet tall and weighs 195 pounds. Tom was born on January 29, 1945 in born in Detroit, Michigan, his mother Martha was a homemaker and his father Robert an executive and real estate investor. Selleck graduated from Grant High School in 1962, he is best=known for his role as Thomas Magnum a private investigator on the 1980’s television series Magnum, P.I. Selleck has been cast in many detective type roles such as; Police Chief Jesse Stone in the made-for-TV series of the same named based on novels by author Robert B. Parker. Currently he stars in the CBS TV drama Blue Bloods in the role of NYPD Police Commissioner Frank Reagan, the show debuted in 2010. Selleck has appeared in over fifty made for TV and general release movies show as; Three Men and a Baby, Quigley Down Under, Lassiter and Mr. Baseball. He has also been credited with guest appearances on several television shows such as; Friends and Las Vegas. He is currently married to his second wife Jillie Mack since August 7, 1987 they have one daughter and Selleck has one adopted son from the wife of his first marriage model Jacqueline Ray.

Tom Selleck

Tom Selleck
Film Producer
All Articles
Nicknames
Thomas William Selleck
Ethnicity
Americans
Date of Birth
Jan 29, 1945
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.93 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Tom Selleck Videos

Tom Selleck (Ellen) - YouTube

Tom Selleck (Ellen) - YouTube

Tom Selleck (born January 29, 1945) is an American actor and film producer, best known for ...
Discussion