Tom Hardy Height and Weight

Tom Hardy's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Tom Hardy's Weight

:
178 lbs

How tall is Tom Hardy? What are Tom Hardy’s height and weight? Tom Hardy weighs 178 pounds and is 5 feet 10 inches tall. An actor, born in Hammersmith, London, England, Tom Hardy studied at the Drama Centre London, and began his professional career in the early 2000s with roles in such projects, “Band of Brothers”, “Black Hawk Down”, and the independent film, “Dot the i”. He has since gone on to appear in a string of stage, film and television roles, receiving positive reviews and awards for almost all of them, including his Olivier-nominated and Evening Standard winning performance in “In Arabia, We’d All Be Kings” and his work in both “The Virgin Queen” and “Stuart: A Life Backwards”, two series for BBC television. He gained worldwide recognition for his role as Handsome Bob, in “Rock-n-Rolla”, and received even more attention for his role in the hit film, “Inception” opposite Leonardo DiCaprio.

More Information
All Articles on Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Edward Thomas Hardy
Thomas Hardy
Ethnicity
English people
Date of Birth
Sep 15, 1977
Nationality
England
Height
1.75 m
CELEBRITIES

Tom Hardy Videos

Tom Hardy Talks Bane The Dark Knight Rises.avi ...

Tom Hardy Talks Bane The Dark Knight Rises.avi ...

Tom Hardy talks Bane The Dark Knight Rises.avi ... 'Dark Knight Rises' Tom Hardy: 'Don't ...
Discussion