Tim Robbins Height and Weight

Tim Robbins's Height

:
6'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Tim Robbins's Weight

:
210 lbs

Tim Robbins stands 6 feet and 5 inches tall and weighs 210 pounds. Born in West Covina, California, Tim Robbins grew up in New York, and began appearing in theater productions while still in elementary school. He graduated from UCLA Film School, and started his own theater company, the Actor’s Gang, in Los Angeles. He began to appear in roles on television and in films during the early 80s, including work on “St. Elsewhere”, “Moonlighting”, and “The Love Boat”, and in such films as “Top Gun” and “Bull Durham”. He won widespread notice and acclaim, for his performance in “The Player” in 1992, and began to appear in more and more high profile projects, while also beginning to work as a film director. He has appeared in such films as “The Shawshank Redemption”, “Mystic River”, for which he won an Oscar for Best Supporting Actor, and he is currently appearing in “Green Lantern”. He was nominated for a Best Director Oscar, for his direction of 1995’s “Dead Man Walking”.

Tim Robbins

Tim Robbins
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Timothy Francis Robbins
Robbins, Tim
Timothy Francis "Tim" Robbins
Date of Birth
Oct 16, 1958
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.956 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES