Thierry Henry Height and Weight

Thierry Henry's Height

:
6'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Thierry Henry's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Thierry Henry? What is Thierry Henry’s height and weight? Thierry Henry stands 6 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Les Ulis, Essonne, France, Thierry Henry began playing football when he was seven. He was initially uninterested, but was pushed to continue by his father, and, at age 13, Monaco Football Club recruited him. He attended school around his football schedule and played well during his time with Monaco. After a brief unsuccessful period in Italy, he was signed by Arsenal in 1999, and within a year, had become their strongest player. He played as a striker for Arsenal until 2007, becoming the club’s top goal scorer in 2005. His last season with the team was a comparative disappointment, as a string of injuries interrupted his playing time. He was transferred to the Barcelona Club, and played there for the next three seasons, before transitioning to the New York Red Bulls in 2010.

Thierry Henry

Thierry Henry
Football player
All Articles
Nicknames
A Legend
Tezza
Titi
Thierry Daniel Henry
Titou
Date of Birth
Aug 17, 1977
Nationality
France
Height
1.88 m
Weight
83 kg
ATHLETES
Discussion