Taylor Swift Height and Weight

Taylor Swift's Height

:
5'11"
Random Celebrity Profile

Taylor Swift's Weight

:
120 lbs

How tall is Taylor Swift? What is Taylor Swift’s height and weight? Taylor Swift weighs 120 pounds and stands 5 feet 11 inches tall. Born in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, Taylor Swift began writing her own songs while in elementary school, and at age 14 was signed to Big Machine Records as a staff songwriter. Her debut album was released in 2006 and quickly climbed the charts, reaching #5 on the Billboard Hot 100, and the top spot on the country charts. Her 2008 follow-up, “Fearless”, debuted at #1 and garnered her multiple awards, including the CMA Entertainer of the Year Award, for which she is the youngest recipient ever, and the Billboard Artist of the Year. She appeared in the film, “Valentine’s Day”, in 2010, and recorded a hit song for the film’s soundtrack. She has sold over 20 million albums and 34 million singles, making her the most successful country artist ever.

Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Taylor Alison Swift
Swift, Taylor
Tay
T-Swizzle
Swifty
Ethnicity
Caucasian American
White American
Date of Birth
Dec 13, 1989
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.8 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Taylor Swift Videos

Taylor Swift - 22 - YouTube

Taylor Swift - 22 - YouTube

Buy Now! iTunes: https://itunes.apple.com/us/music-video/22/id617167262 Music video by ...
Taylor Swift - We Are Never Ever Getting Back ...

Taylor Swift - We Are Never Ever Getting Back ...

Music video by Taylor Swift performing We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together . ©: 2012 Big ...
Discussion