Taylor Lautner Height and Weight

Taylor Lautner's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Taylor Lautner's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Taylor Lautner? What is Taylor Lautner’s height and weight? Taylor Lautner stands 5 feet 10 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Grand Rapids, Michigan, Taylor Lautner began training in karate, before adding acting lessons to his daily schedule upon the suggestion of one of his karate teachers. His family moved to southern California and he began appearing in small roles on television and doing voiceover work. His early roles included guest spots on such shows as “The Bernie Mac Show” and “Summerland”, and the films “The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3-D” and “Cheaper by the Dozen 2”. He became a household name in 2007, when he was cast in the film series, the “Twilight Saga”, based on the immensely popular book series about a teenage girl and her love triangle with a vampire and a werewolf. In addition to the final two films in the “Twilight Saga”, he is next slated to appear in the film, “Abduction”.

Taylor Lautner

Taylor Lautner
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Taylor Daniel Lautner
Ethnicity
French American
Indigenous peoples of the Americas
Date of Birth
Feb 11, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.79 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion