Susan Lucci Height and Weight

Susan Lucci's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Susan Lucci's Weight

:
100 lbs

Susan Lucci stands 5 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 100 pounds. Born in Scarsdale, New York, Susan Lucci graduated from college with a degree in Drama, and after appearing in small roles on film in the late 60s, she won the role that would make her a star on the then brand new soap opera, “All My Children”. She would play the role until the show finished its run in April of 2011 after 41 seasons. While appearing as the character, she was nominated for the Daytime Emmy Award for Best Actress 20 times, with the 18th nomination in 1999, finally resulting in a win. Upon walking to the stage to accept the award, she received a standing ovation that caused the awards show to run over into the next scheduled program. In addition to her work on “All My Children”, she has appeared in various television movies and as a guest star on many television shows, including “The Love Boat”, “The Fall Guy”, “Dallas”, “Hope and Faith”, and “That’s So Raven”.

Susan Lucci

Susan Lucci
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Susan Victoria Lucci
Erica Kane
Looch
The Queen of Daytime
La Lucci
Daytime's Leading Lady
Ethnicity
White American
Date of Birth
Dec 23, 1946
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.549 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion