Steven Tyler Height and Weight

Steven Tyler's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Steven Tyler's Weight

:
155 lbs

Steven Tyler stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 155 pounds. Born in Yonkers, New York, Steven Tyler grew up in a musical family and formed his first band in high school. After performing with multiple groups, he formed what would become Aerosmith in 1970. They signed with Columbia Records in 1971 and began opening for other bands throughout the early 70s. In 1975 and 1976, the band finally broke through with their second and third albums, “Toys in the Attic” and “Rocks”. Aerosmith dominated the charts throughout the 70s, and Steven Tyler also co-starred in the Beatles’ film, “Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band”. The band went through a downturn during the early 80s, as the various members of the group struggled with drug addiction issues. They re-emerged in the mid-80s, and have since enjoyed a steady string of success. Most recently, Steven Tyler served as a judge on the tenth season of “American Idol”.

Steven Tyler

Steven Tyler
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Steven Victor Tallarico
Aerosmith
Demon Of Screamin
Toxic Twins
Demon of Screamin'
Chain Reaction
Date of Birth
Mar 26, 1948
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.77 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion