Steve Carell Height and Weight

Steve Carell's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Steve Carell's Weight

:
163 lbs

Steve Carell stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 163 pounds. Born in Concord, Massachusetts, Steve Carrell graduated from Denison University with a degree in history. He began his performing career in children’s theater and as a member of The Second City in the early 90s, and then began to appear as a guest performer on multiple shows, before landing a recurring role on the short-lived sketch comedy show, “The Dana Carvey Show”. His other work during this time included his role as a correspondent on “The Daily Show”. He became a household name in 2005 when he was cast in the American reboot of the British comedy, “The Office”, and as the lead role in the smash hit film, “The 40-Year Old Virgin”. His work on both the show and the film led to starring roles in such films as “Bewitched”, “Little Miss Sunshine”, “Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy”, “Date Night”, and the upcoming “Crazy, Stupid, Love”.

Steve Carell

Steve Carell
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Steven John Carell
Steven Carel
Steven Carrel
Steve Carrell
Steven Carell
Steve Carel
Steven Carrell
Steven John "Steve" Carell
Ethnicity
Italian American
Caucasian race
Date of Birth
Aug 16, 1962
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Steve Carell Videos

Steve Carell Improvises Some New Characters ...

Steve Carell Improvises Some New Characters ...

Conan challenges Steve to a game of rapidfire character improv.
Discussion