Stana Katic Height and Weight

Stana Katic's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Stana Katic's Weight

:
110 lbs

Stana Katic stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 110 pounds. Born in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Stana Katic moved back and forth between the United States and Canada throughout most of her life. She ultimately graduated from West Aurora High School in Illinois, and then attended the Goodman School of Drama in Chicago. Her father is Serbian and her mother is Croatian. She grew up in a multi-lingual household and speaks English, Croatian, Serbian, French, Italian, and Slovene. She began acting professionally in the late 90s, appearing in multiple film and television projects. Her work has included guest starring roles on such television shows as “Alias”, “The Shield”, “JAG”, “The Closer”, “ER”, “24”, “Brothers and Sisters”, and “Heroes”. She also appeared in such films and television movies as “Feast of Love”, “Quantum of Solace”, and “The Spirit”. She is currently co-starring in the hit series, “Castle”, opposite Nathan Fillion.

Stana Katic

Stana Katic
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Stana Jacqueline Katic
Ethnicity
Croatian Canadians
Serbian Canadian
Date of Birth
Apr 26, 1978
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.753 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion