Sofia Vergara Height and Weight

Sofia Vergara's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sofia Vergara's Weight

:
135 lbs

How tall is Sofia Vergara? What is Sofia Vergara’s height and weight? Sofia Vergara stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 135 pounds. Born in Barranquilla, Columbia, Sofia Vergara began her professional career as a model after being spotted on a beach by an agent. She moved to Bogoto in the early 90s to model seriously, working as a runway model, until she was cast as the co-host of the travel show “Fuera de serie”, in 1995. This led to further television work, including hosting another series, “A que no te atreves”, as well as guest appearances on various other shows, such as “Entourage”. She has appeared in multiple television series and films since the mid-2000s, as well as receiving Emmy, Golden Globe, and SAG Award nominations. Some of her more recent work includes a starring role on the show, “Modern Family”, roles in the feature films, “Four Brothers”, and “Meet the Browns”, and modeling work as the new face of CoverGirl.

Sofía Vergara

Sofía Vergara
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Sofía Margarita Vergara
Toti
La Toti
Ethnicity
Colombian people
Date of Birth
Jul 10, 1972
Nationality
Colombia
Height
1.7 m
Weight
56 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Sofia Vergara Videos

Ellen Interrupts Sofia's Diet Pepsi Commercial ...

Ellen Interrupts Sofia's Diet Pepsi Commercial ...

Nothing can stop Sofia Vergara from telling the world how much she loves Diet Pepsi... not even ...
Discussion