Simon Cowell Height and Weight

Simon Cowell's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Simon Cowell's Weight

:
165 lbs

How tall is Simon Cowell? What is Simon Cowell’s height and weight? Simon Cowell stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 162 pounds. Born in Lambeth, London, England, Simon Cowell graduated from Windsor Technical College and, after working a series of odd jobs, was hired to work in the mailroom of EMI Music Publishing, where his father was an executive. Over the next few years, he moved up from the mailroom to the publishing department, and then left to create his own company. His first music entity, E&S Music, was almost immediately successful, and at one point, had five singles in the UK Top 40. He and his partner at E&S subsequently parted company, and he made a name for himself as a producer and agent while working with Fanfare Records in the UK. Since then, he has gone on to create a vast empire of artists, talent related reality shows, and productions, serving as a producer or judge for the “Idol” franchise, “X-Factor”, and the “Got Talent” franchise, among other projects.

Simon Cowell

Simon Cowell
A&R executive
All Articles
Nicknames
Simon Phillip Cowell
Mr. Nasty
Judge Dread
Simon
Simon Cowel
Nasty Simon
Sarcastic Simon
Date of Birth
Oct 7, 1959
Nationality
United Kingdom
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion