Sienna Miller Height and Weight

Sienna Miller's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sienna Miller's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Sienna Miller? What is Sienna Miller’s height and weight? Sienna Miller stands 5 feet 6 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Sienna Miller grew up in London, England. After studying at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York, she began her professional career as a model, appearing in ad campaigns for Coca-Cola and in Italian Vogue. She made her on-camera debut in 2001’s, “South Kensington”, and went on to appear in a number of film and television projects throughout the early 2000s, including “Bedtime”, “Keen Eddie”, and “Alfie”. She began to gain notice with her performance in the gangster film, “Layer Cake”, opposite Daniel Craig, and received widespread critical acclaim for her performance in “Factory Girl”. She appeared on Broadway in the play, “After Miss Julie”, and is next slated to appear in the films, “New Year’s Eve”, “Two Jacks”, and “Yellow”.

Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Sienna Rose Miller
Sienna Rose
Ethnicity
British American
Date of Birth
Dec 28, 1981
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.65 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion