Shemar Moore Height and Weight

Shemar Moore's Height

:
6'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Shemar Moore's Weight

:
165 lbs

How tall is Shemar Moore? What is Shemar Moore’s height and weight? Shemar Moore weighs 165 pounds and stands 6 feet 1 inch tall. Born in Oakland, California, Shemar Moore began modeling to pay for college. His modeling career led to a role on “The Young and the Restless”, and he played the role of Malcolm Winters on the soap for eight years. When not working on “The Young and the Restless”, he also appeared in multiple films, including “The Brothers”, “Diary of a Mad Black Woman”, and “The Seat Filler”, and hosted the music show, “Soul Train” for three years. He also played a recurring role on the short-lived television series, “Birds of Prey”. In 2005, he began to appear on the hit television show, “Criminal Minds” as Derek Morgan. He continues to model when he is not acting, and appeared on the cover of Men’s Fitness Magazine in 2009, among other high-profile modeling jobs.

Shemar Moore

Shemar Moore
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Shemar Franklin Moore
Shemar F. Moore
Ethnicity
African American
French Canadian
Irish people
Date of Birth
Apr 20, 1970
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.829 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Shemar Moore Videos

Shemar Moore Gets Hot And Heavy! - YouTube

Shemar Moore Gets Hot And Heavy! - YouTube

Ellen brought an audience member to the stage and blindfolded her to see if she could identify ...
Discussion