Shakira Height and Weight

Shakira's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Shakira's Weight

:
105 lbs

How tall is Shakira? What is Shakira’s height and weight? Shakira stands 5 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in Barranquilla, Columbia, Shakira’s career was launched with the help of a local theater producer who convinced a Sony executive to give Shakira an audition. She released her debut album in 1990 at the age of 13, and her second album was released soon after, though neither album was commercially successful outside of Columbia. Her third album, which is considered her first official album, was a hit, and more significantly, it was self-produced. Her next two albums were even more successful and she obtained official international success with 2001’s “Laundry Service”. Known for her dancing skills, as well as her music, which mixes Latin, pop, alternative, and world musics, Shakira’s concerts have been as wildly popular as her albums. Since the release of her second official album, she has released four more successful albums, won multiple music awards, and sold over 50 million copies of her albums internationally.

More Information
All Articles on Shakira

Shakira

Shakira
Record producer
All Articles
Nicknames
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Shakira Mebarak
Shakira Ripoll
Shakira Mebarak Ripoll
Ethnicity
Colombian people
White Latin American
Lebanese people
Date of Birth
Feb 2, 1977
Nationality
Colombia
Height
1.57 m
Weight
54.5 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion