Selena Gomez Height and Weight

Selena Gomez's Height

:
5'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Selena Gomez's Weight

:
117 lbs

How tall is Selena Gomez? What is Selena Gomez’s height and weight? Selena Gomez stands 5 feet 5 inches tall and weighs 117 pounds. Born in Grand Prairie, Texas, Selena Gomez began acting as a child on the show, “Barney and Friends”, and later appeared on the show “Hannah Montana”. She gained widespread fame with her role on “Wizards of Waverly Place”, and has since appeared in various Disney Channel films including, “Princess Protection Plan”, and “Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie”. She recently starred in the feature film, “Ramona and Beezus”, and is currently filming “Monte Carlo”. When she is not acting, Selena Gomez also has a successful recording career with her band, The Scene. Her debut album, “Kiss and Tell”, which was released in 2009 has been certified Gold, as was her second album, “A Year Without Rain”, which was released in 2010. Her third album will drop in June 2011.

Selena Gomez

Selena Gomez
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Selena Marie Gomez
Sel
Selly
Selenita
Conchita
Selena Gomez & The Scene
Ethnicity
Italian American
Mexicans
Date of Birth
Jul 22, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.65 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Selena Gomez Videos

Selena Gomez - Come & Get It (Official Video ...

Selena Gomez - Come & Get It (Official Video ...

Selena's new album STARS DANCE feat. "Slow Down" is now available on iTunes - http ...
Discussion