Sasha Pieterse Height and Weight

Sasha Pieterse's Height

:
5'5.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sasha Pieterse's Weight

:
112 lbs

Sasha Pieterse stands 5 feet and 5.5 inches tall and weighs 112 pounds. Born in Johannesburg, South Africa to American parents, Sasha Pieterse grew up in Las Vegas, Nevada and Los Angeles. She began her acting career on television in the early 2000s, appearing as Buffy Davis in the reboot of the classic television series, “Family Affair”. She next worked as a guest star or supporting player in various film and television projects, including “Stargate SG-1”, “Wanted”, “The Air I Breathe”, “Good Luck Chuck”, “CSI: Miami”, “Without a Trace”, “Heroes”, and “Medium”. Her first starring role on film was in 2005’s “The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl in 3D”. Currently, she is recurring in the series “Pretty Little Liars” on ABC Family, where she is the youngest cast member, and most recently she appeared on the big screen in “X-Men: First Class”.

Sasha Pieterse

Sasha Pieterse
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Sasha Embeth Pieterse
Date of Birth
Feb 17, 1996
Nationality
South Africa
Height
1.67 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion