Sarah Jessica Parker Height and Weight

Sarah Jessica Parker's Height

:
5'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sarah Jessica Parker's Weight

:
100 lbs

Sarah Jessica Parker stands 5 feet and 4 inches tall and weighs 100 pounds. Born in Nelsonville, Ohio, Sarah Jessica Parker began her career onstage in the Broadway production of “The Innocents” and next played “Annie” in the original Broadway production of the show from 1979-1980. She appeared in various films throughout the 80s, including “Girls Just Wanna Have Fun” and “Flight of the Navigator”, and by the 90s, she had begun to appear in more and more high-profile roles. She became a household name when she was cast as Carrie Bradshaw in the television series, “Sex and the City”. The show became a runaway hit and she received an Emmy and a Golden Globe for Best Actress for performance work in the series. She is next set to appear in the ensemble film, “New Year’s Eve”.

Sarah Jessica Parker

Sarah Jessica Parker
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Sarah J. Parker
Parker, Sarah Jessica
SJP
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Date of Birth
Mar 25, 1965
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion