Sarah Hyland Height and Weight

Sarah Hyland's Height

:
5'2"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sarah Hyland's Weight

:
105 lbs

How tall is Sarah Hyland? What is Sarah Hyland’s height and weight? Sarah Hyland stands 5 feet 2 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Sarah Hyland has been acting since age 5, and has appeared in various theater, television, and film productions. She is a graduate of the Professional Performing Arts School in Manhattan. She has appeared in such films as “Private Parts”, “The Object of My Affection”, “Cradle Will Rock”, “Spanglish”, and “Cougars, Inc”. Her stage work includes playing the young Jackie O in the Broadway production of “Grey Gardens”, as well as regional productions of “Annie”. On television she has appeared in both series and television movies, including the Disney Channel reboot of “Annie”, “The Audrey Hepburn Story”, and “Law and Order: Special Victim’s Unit”. Currently, she is starring on the series “Modern Family”, which was recently renewed for a third season.

Sarah Hyland

Sarah Hyland
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Sarah Jane Hyland
SJ
Kitty
Raindrop
Date of Birth
Nov 24, 1990
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.65 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion