Sanaa Lathan Height and Weight

Sanaa Lathan's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Sanaa Lathan's Weight

:
130 lbs

How tall is Sanaa Lathan? What is Sanaa Lathan’s height and weight? Sanaa Lathan stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 130 pounds. Born in New York, New York, Sanaa Lathan graduated from the Yale School of Drama and began her career performing in theater in both New York and Los Angeles. She began to appear in supporting and guest starring roles on-camera, beginning in the mid-90s. Her early projects included “Family Matters”, “Moesha”, and “NYPD Blue”. By the late 90s, she was appearing in more high-profile roles in such films as “Blade”, “The Best Man”, “The Wood”, “Love and Basketball”, and “Brown Sugar”. She also starred in the award-winning revival of “A Raisin in the Sun” on Broadway in 2004. More recent projects include starring roles in such films as “Something New”, “The Family That Preys”, “Powder Blue”, and the television shows, “Nip/Tuck” and “The Cleveland Show”. She is next slated to appear in the film “Contagion”.

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Sep 19, 1971
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Sanaa Lathan Videos

The Cleveland Show - Getting To Know Sanaa ...

The Cleveland Show - Getting To Know Sanaa ...

The Cleveland Show - Getting to know Sanaa Lathan (Donna) - YouTube. Subscribe 168 ...
Discussion