Ryan Reynolds Height and Weight

Ryan Reynolds's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Ryan Reynolds's Weight

:
188 lbs

How tall is Ryan Reynolds? What is Ryan Reynold’s height and weight? Ryan Reynolds stands 6 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 188 pounds. Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Ryan Reynolds began his career on Canadian television in the early 90s, appearing in the teen drama “Hillside”. He then went on to appear in a number of television movies and guest starred on various television shows, including “Ordinary Magic”, “When Friendship Kills”, “The Odyssey”, “The Outer Limits”, and “The X-Files”. He began to gain more notice for his role on the sitcom “Two Guys and a Girl”, and since the late 90s, he has appeared in a string of successful film projects, including “National Lampoon’s Van Wilder”, “Blade: Trinity”, “Just Friends”, “Smokin’ Aces”, “Definitely, Maybe”, “X-Men Origins: Wolverine”, “The Proposal”, “Green Lantern”, and “The Change-Up”. He is next slated to appear in the films “The Whale” and “Safe House”.

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Champ Nightengale
Ryan
Reynolds
Ethnicity
Canadian
Irish Canadian
Date of Birth
Oct 23, 1976
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.88 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion