Robin Williams Height and Weight

Robin Williams's Height

:
5'8"
Random Celebrity Profile

Robin Williams's Weight

:
169 lbs

Robin Williams stands 5 feet and 8 inches tall and weighs 169 pounds. Born in Chicago, Illinois, Robin Williams began acting in high school, and subsequently became one of the first drama students admitted to the Juilliard School in 1974. He left the school after two years and in 1978, he was cast in the role that would launch his career, as Mork on “Happy Days”. The character was so popular that it spawned a spin-off series called “Mork and Mindy”, which ran for the next four years. He won a Golden Globe for his work on the show. He has enjoyed a very successful career as both a stand-up comedian and actor, appearing in such comedy specials and films as, “Off the Wall”, “Robin Williams: Live at the Met”, “Robin Williams: Live on Broadway”, “Good Morning Vietnam”, “Dead Poet’s Society”, “The Fisher King”, “Mrs. Doubtfire”, “The Birdcage”, “Good Will Hunting”, for which he won an Oscar, and “Night at the Museum”.

Robin Williams

Robin Williams
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Robin McLaurin Williams
Marty Fromage
Sudy Nim
Ray D. Tutto
Robin McLaurim Williams
Robin Willaims
Date of Birth
Jul 21, 1951
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.702 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion