Ricky Gervais Height and Weight

Ricky Gervais's Height

:
5'7.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Ricky Gervais's Weight

:
175 lbs

How tall is Ricky Gervais? What is Ricky Gervais’s height and weight? Ricky Gervais is an English comedian, actor, director, producer, musician, writer, and former radio presenter, who is 5’7.5″ feet tall and weighs 175 pounds. He was born on June 25, 1961 in Whitley, Berkshire, his father Jerry Franco-Ontarian and his mother was Eva Sophia House. Ricky was educated at Whitley Park Infants and Junior Schools and later he received his secondary education at Ashmead Comprehensive School. He then attended the University College London in 1979 earned an upper second-class honors degree in philosophy. While attending UCL in 1982 he met Jane Fallon and they are still in a relationship today. The animated TV show known as The Ricky Gervais Show made its US debut on 19 February 2010 on the HBO network. And later the show aired in the UK, on April 23, 2010 on Channel 4. He has won seven BAFTA Awards, five British Comedy Awards, two Emmy Awards, three Golden Globe Awards and the 2006 Rose d’Or, as well as a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination. He hosted the Golden Globe Awards in 2010 becoming the first British person to host in the last 14 years. He was asked to return and host the award show in 2011 and again in 2012.

Ricky Gervais

Ricky Gervais
Author
All Articles
Nicknames
Ricky Dene Gervais
Gervais, Ricky
Seona Dancing
David Brent
Ethnicity
English people
Date of Birth
Jun 25, 1961
Nationality
United Kingdom
Height
1.73 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Ricky Gervais Videos

Ricky Gervais, Science (1) - YouTube

Ricky Gervais, Science (1) - YouTube

Ricky Gervais, Science (1). MTAgerrard ... Richard Dawkins & Ricky Gervais on Religion by ...
Discussion