Rahm Emanuel Height and Weight

Rahm Emanuel's Height

:
5'7"
Random Celebrity Profile

Rahm Emanuel's Weight

:
150 lbs

How tall is Rahm Emanuel? What is Rahm Emanuel’s height and weight? Rahm Emanuel stands 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs 150 pounds. Born in Chicago, Illinois, Rham Emanuel began his political career while in college, working for the congressional campaign of David Robinson in Chicago. After graduating from Northwestern University with a Masters in Speech and Communication, he worked for Illinois Public Action, a public interest and consumer rights organization. He later became Bill Clinton’s campaign finance advisor, and after Clinton’s election, he became Clinton’s senior advisor, remaining in the position from 1993 to 1998. He then joined the investment-banking firm of Wasserstein Perella, until 2002, when he made a successful congressional bid. He served as a Congressman until 2010. During his time as a Congressman, he also served as Chairman of the House Democratic Caucus and as White House Chief of Staff. He was elected Mayor of Chicago on February 2011.

Rahm Emanuel

Rahm Emanuel
Politician
All Articles
Nicknames
Rahmbo
Rahm Israel Emanuel
Mayor Rahm Emannuel
Congressman Rahm Emanuel
Mayor Rahm Emanuel
Rep Rahm Emanuel
Rep. Rahm Emanuel
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Israeli American
Date of Birth
Nov 29, 1959
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.7 m
Profession
POLITICIANS

Rahm Emanuel Videos

Rahm Emanuel On The Opportunities Of Crisis - YouTube

Rahm Emanuel On The Opportunities Of Crisis - YouTube

... videos, head to www.wsj.com/video. Rahm Emanuel, chief of staff for president -elect Barack ...
Discussion