Rachael Ray Height and Weight

Rachael Ray's Height

:
5'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

Rachael Ray's Weight

:
132 lbs

How tall is Rachael Ray? What is Rachael Ray’s height and weight? Rachael Ray stands 5 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 132 pounds. Born in Glen Falls, New York, Rachael Ray grew up working in her family’s multiple restaurants and after graduation began working in various gourmet food stores around New York. She began teaching a course on how to prepare 30-minute meals and the class became so successful that she was offered a local television slot. She published a successful book about quick meal preparation and eventually landed a deal with The Food Network. She has since gone on to appear on multiple talk shows including “The View”, “The Late Show with David Letterman”, “Larry King Live”, and “Cake Boss”, and in 2005, she began production of her own talk show called, “Rachael Ray”. She has also designed a home furnishings line and created a line of dog food, and she is currently appearing on “Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day” on the Cooking Channel, in addition to her talk show.

Rachael Ray

Author
All Articles
Nicknames
Rachael Domenica Ray
Rach
Super-Cook
Anti-Martha
The Rach
Ethnicity
Cajun
Date of Birth
Aug 25, 1968
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.6 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion