pitbull Height and Weight

pitbull's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

pitbull's Weight

:
170 lbs

How tall is Pitbull? What is Pitbull’s height and weight? Pitbull stands 5 feet 10 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Miami, Florida, Pitbull, also known as Armando Christian Perez, began rapping after he was kicked out of his home for dealing drugs while in high school. He met Lil Jon in Miami in 2002, and, after appearing on the album, “Kings of Crunk”, he released his solo debut, “M.I.A.M.I.”, with production by Lil Jon in 2004. The album reached #11 on the Hot Rap Tracks chart, and he subsequently toured with Eminem and 50 Cent. He released his second album in 2006, and his third album a year later, both of which proved to be as successful as his debut. He also debuted a variety show called, “Pitbull’s La Esquina”. He has since released three more albums, including 2011’s “Planet Pit”, and will be touring Australia this summer with Enrique Iglesias’ “Euphoria” Tour.

More Information
All Articles on pitbull

Pitbull

Pitbull
Singer-songwriter
All Articles
Nicknames
Pit Bull
Armando Christian Pérez
Armando Christian Perez
Armando Perez
Armando Cristian Pérez
Ethnicity
Hispanic and Latino Americans
Cuban American
Date of Birth
Jan 15, 1981
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.77 m
Weight
77 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Pitbull Videos

Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party Ft. TJR - YouTube

Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party Ft. TJR - YouTube

Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party ft. TJR - YouTube. Subscribe 3,845,228. All comments (21,914 ...
Discussion