Peyton Manning Height and Weight

Peyton Manning's Height

:
6'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Peyton Manning's Weight

:
230 lbs

Peyton Manning stands 6 feet and 5 inches tall and weighs 230 pounds. Born in New Orleans, Louisiana, Peyton Manning established himself as a football player to watch while in high school, winning multiple national and statewide sports honors. He chose to attend The University of Tennessee and played there through his senior year, even though he completed his graduation requirements in three years and was the subject of much NFL interest. His years with the University of Tennessee were very successful and he set numerous records. He signed with the Indianapolis Colts in 1998 and he has played for them ever since. He has been an 11 time Pro Bowl selection, a 4 time AP NFL MVP, a 6 time AFC Player of the Year, Super Bowl XLI MVP, Pro Bowl MVP in 2005, and he led the Colts to win Super Bowl XLI.

Peyton Manning

Peyton Manning
American football player
All Articles
Nicknames
Peyton Williams Manning
Ethnicity
Caucasian race
Date of Birth
Mar 24, 1976
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.96 m
Weight
104.33 kg
Profession
ATHLETES
Discussion