paula-abdul Height and Weight

paula-abdul's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

paula-abdul's Weight

:
110 lbs

What is Paula Abdul’s height and weight? How tall is Paula Abdul? Paula Abdul weighs 110 pounds and stands 5 feet 1 inch tall. A dancer, actress, producer, choreographer, and singer, Paula Abdul was born in San Fernando, California. She began dancing as a child and was chosen to be a Los Angeles Lakers cheerleader while still in college. After being promoted to head choreographer for the squad, she left college to pursue dancing full time. She was noticed by the Jacksons while dancing at a Lakers’ game, and went on to choreograph their music video, “Torture”. This led to a successful choreography career that has included music videos, tours, and films, including Janet Jackson’s “Control”, the films “Big”, “Jerry Maguire”, “American Beauty”, the “Academy Awards”, and multiple commercials. She has received two Emmys for “Outstanding Choreography”. She also launched a successful recording career with a string of number one hits in the early 90s. She began serving as a judge on “American Idol” in 2002, and will next appear as a judge on the American version of “X-Factor”.

Paula Abdul

Paula Abdul
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Abdul, Paula
Paula Julie Abdul
Ethnicity
Mizrahi Jews
Jewish people
Luso-American
Syrian American
Date of Birth
Jun 19, 1962
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.524 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Paula-Abdul Videos

Paula Abdul - Opposites Attract - YouTube

Paula Abdul - Opposites Attract - YouTube

Music video by Paula Abdul/The Wild Pair performing Opposites Attract (Video).
Paula Abdul - Straight Up - YouTube

Paula Abdul - Straight Up - YouTube

Music video by Paula Abdul performing Straight Up (Video).
Discussion