Paula Patton Height and Weight

Paula Patton's Height

:
5'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Paula Patton's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Paula Patton? What is Paula Patton’s height and weight? Paula Patton is an American actress she is 5’4″ tall and weighs 115 pounds. Patton was born on December 5, 1975 in Los Angeles, California. Her mother Joyce is a European American school teacher, and her father Charles Patton, an African American lawyer. Paula is well-known for her appearances in such films as; Idlewild (2006), DejaVu (2006), Mirrors (2008), Swing Vote (2008), Precious (2009), Just Wright (2010), Jumping the Broom (2011), and Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011). After graduating from Hamilton High School she started attending college at UC Berkeley, and then transferred to USC Film School after her first year and she later graduated magna cum laude. Soon after she graduated Patton won a three-month gig making documentaries for PBS. She went on to worked for the Discovery Health Channel as producer for the show Medical Diaries. Her husband is the son of Alan Thicke and Gloria Loring songwriter/singer Robin Thicke. Paula and Robin have a son named Julian Fuego, who was born on April 6, 2010. Some of Patton’s other accomplishments include providing additional singing vocals for Usher on his 2004 album Confessions which includes the song “Can U Handle It?” which was co-written by her husband Robin Thicke.

Paula Patton

Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Paula Maxine Patton
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Dec 5, 1975
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.63 m
CELEBRITIES
Discussion