paul walker Height and Weight

paul walker's Height

:
6'3"
Random Celebrity Profile

paul walker's Weight

:
175 lbs

How tall is Paul Walker? What is Paul Walker’s height and weight? Paul Walker is 6 feet 3 inches tall and weighs 175 pounds. An actor and model, Paul Walker began his career at age 2, with a Pamper’s commercial. He continued working as a child model until he transitioned into acting when he was in elementary school. He appeared on various television shows, such as “Highway to Heaven”, “Who’s the Boss?”, and “Touched by an Angel”. After numerous smaller roles, he began to make a name for himself in the late 90s and early 2000s in films such as “Pleasantville”, “Varsity Blues”, and “She’s All That”. In 2001, he appeared in the film “The Fast and the Furious”, which launched him to stardom. He has since appeared in three of the films sequels, as well as a string of other films including, “Running Scared”, “Eight Below”, “Flags of Our Fathers” and “Takers”.

Paul Walker

Paul Walker
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Paul William Walker IV
Paul W. Walker
Ethnicity
Albanian American
Date of Birth
Sep 12, 1973
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.86 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion