Paul Newman Height and Weight

Paul Newman's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Paul Newman's Weight

:
170 lbs

Paul Newman stands 5 feet and 9 inches tall and weighs 170 pounds. Born in Shaker Heights, Ohio, Paul Newman began performing in theater as a child and after serving in the US Navy, he graduated from Kenyon College and Yale University with degrees in English and Speech, and Drama, respectively. He made his Broadway debut in 1953 and began on-camera work in the early 1950s. He gained widespread notice for his Academy Award-nominated performance in “Cat on a Hot Tin Roof” in 1958, and remained a box office sensation for the rest of his career. His film credits include “The Hustler”, “Cool Hand Luke”, “The Verdict”, “Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid”, “The Sting”, “The Color of Money”, and “Road to Perdition”. In addition to his on-camera work, he was also a successful voice over artist, and launched his own line of food products. He won a BAFTA, an Emmy, and an Oscar during the course of his career, and passed away in the fall of 2008.

Paul Newman

Paul Newman
Racecar driver
All Articles
Nicknames
Paul Leonard Newman
King Cool
PL
P.L. Neuman
Ethnicity
Jewish people
Slovak American
Date of Birth
Jan 26, 1925
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.77 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Paul Newman Videos

Paul Newman With Jay Leno 08-04-2005 Part 1/2 ...

Paul Newman With Jay Leno 08-04-2005 Part 1/2 ...

Paul Newman: Megastar but he could care less. His racing and ... paul newman you are the ...
Discussion