Nina Dobrev Height and Weight

Nina Dobrev's Height

:
5'6.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Nina Dobrev's Weight

:
117 lbs

How tall is Nina Dobrev? What is Nina Dobrev’s height and weight? Nina Dobrev stands 5 feet 6 1/2 inches tall and weighs 105 pounds. Born in Sofia, Bulgaria, Nina Dobrev left Ryerson University, where she was majoring in Sociology, to pursue a career in acting and modeling in 2008. Already a trained actor, dancer, and gymnast, she began her professional career as a model, then made the transition to on-camera work, beginning with commercials and then television. Her early roles included work in various film and television movies, including “Away from Her”, “Never Cry Wolf”, and “The American Mall”. She also starred in the series “Degrassi High: The Next Generation” for three seasons, as well as appearing in the “Degrassi” spin-off film. She is currently the star of the hit series, “The Vampire Diaries”, and recently completed filming for the feature, “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”, opposite Emma Watson.

Nina Dobrev

Nina Dobrev
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Nina Constantinova Dobreva
Almond
Ethnicity
Bulgarian Canadians
Date of Birth
Jan 9, 1989
Nationality
Canada
Height
1.68 m
Weight
55 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion