Nicole Richie Height and Weight

Nicole Richie's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Nicole Richie's Weight

:
98 lbs

How tall is Nicole Richie? What is Nicole Richie’s height and weight? Nicole Richie stands 5 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 98 pounds. Born in Berkeley, California, Nicole Richie was adopted by Lionel Richie when she was a toddler. She caught the attention of the public when she co-starred on the reality show, “The Simple Life” with Paris Hilton in the early 2000s. She then went on to more conventional acting work with appearances in such projects as “Kids in America”, “Six Feet Under”, and “8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter”. She has also published two novels and appeared in multiple advertising campaigns, including spots for Jimmy Choo and Bongo Jeans. She also launched her own successful jewelry line called, “House of Harlow 1960”, which subsequently expanded to include a maternity line, and a women’s wear line. She is also a guest judge on “Project Runway”, and recently married her boyfriend of four years, Joel Madden.

Nicole Richie

Nicole Richie
Singer
All Articles
Nicknames
Nikki Richie
Nicole Camille Escovedo
Nicole Camille Richie
Nikki
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Sep 21, 1981
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.52 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Nicole Richie Videos

Nicole Richie Sniffs A Hunk - YouTube

Nicole Richie Sniffs A Hunk - YouTube

To test whether Nicole Richie could identify her new fragrance, Ellen had her sniff four hunky ...
Discussion