Nick Cannon Height and Weight

Nick Cannon's Height

:
5'11"
Random Celebrity Profile

Nick Cannon's Weight

:
180 lbs

Nick Cannon stands 5 feet and 11 inches tall and weighs 180 pounds. Born in San Diego, California, Nick Cannon began his performance career doing stand-up on his father’s televangelism show, and then took his act to Hollywood while he was in high school. His television and music careers took off at the same time. He signed with Jive Records in 2001 and was cast on the show “All That” on Nickelodeon. His work on “All That” led to his own show called, “The Nick Cannon Show”. He has since appeared in a string of television shows and films, including such projects as “Drumline”, “Love Don’t Cost a Thing”, “Roll Bounce”, and “Bobby”. He also wrote, produced, and starred in his own show for MTV called, “Wild ‘N Out”. He is currently the host of the talent competition show, “America’s Got Talent”, and recently released a comedy album.

Nick Cannon

Nick Cannon
Comedian
All Articles
Nicknames
Nicholas Scott Cannon
Cannon, Nick
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Oct 8, 1980
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.83 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion