Neil Patrick Harris Height and Weight

Neil Patrick Harris's Height

:
6'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Neil Patrick Harris's Weight

:
180 lbs

Neil Patrick Harris stands 6 feet and 1 inches tall and weighs 180 pounds. Born in Albuquerque, New Mexico, Neil Patrick Harris began acting while in middle school, and was first “discovered” while attending a theater camp. His first professional appearance was in the film, “Clara’s Heart”, opposite Whoopi Goldberg in 1988. This led to his being cast as Doogie Howser in the hit sitcom, “Doogie Howser, M.D.”. He would play the role for four years. He then appeared as a guest star on various television shows throughout the 90s, including “Quantum Leap”, “Murder, She Wrote”, “Homicide: Life on the Street”, and “The Outer Limits”. The 2000s, would usher in an almost constant string of theater, television, and film work, including roles in such projects as “Will & Grace”, “Ed”, “Law and Order: Criminal Intent”, “Numb3rs”, “Starship Troopers”, “Undercover Brother”, “Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle”, and “Rent”, “Sweeney Todd”, “Proof”, and “Assassins”. In 2005, he was cast as Barney Stinson in the hit television show, “How I Met Your Mother”. He has won multiple awards, including two Emmys.

Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
NPH
Neil Harris
Neal Patrick Harris
Neal Harris
Ethnicity
Caucasian race
Date of Birth
Jun 15, 1973
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.85 m
Weight
82 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Neil Patrick Harris Videos

Neil Patrick Harris' Message To Gay Youth - YouTube

Neil Patrick Harris' Message To Gay Youth - YouTube

Neil Patrick Harris, along with countless of others are now speaking out against bullying. Stay ...
Discussion