Miranda Kerr Height and Weight

Miranda Kerr's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Miranda Kerr's Weight

:
115 lbs

How tall is Miranda Kerr? What is Miranda Kerr’s height and weight? Miranda Kerr stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 115 pounds. Born in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia, Miranda Kerr studied Nutrition and Psychology, before shifting her focus to modeling. Her professional modeling career began when she was in middle school, after she won a modeling contest. She continued to model for the Australian and Asian markets until 2004, when she moved to New York. In New York, she appeared in multiple campaigns and worked as a runway model for such designers as Alex Perry, L.A.M.B., Betsey Johnson, John Richmond, Rock and Republic, and Ober Jeans, among many others. She became a Victoria’s Secret “Angel” in 2007, and has achieved international stardom with the company, appearing in print ads and on the runway. She is also the face of Arden B., Clinique, and David Jones. She gave birth to her first child with husband, Orlando Bloom, in January of 2011.

Miranda Kerr

Miranda Kerr
Fashion Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Miranda May Kerr
Date of Birth
Apr 20, 1983
Nationality
Australia
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion