Miley Cyrus Height and Weight

Miley Cyrus's Height

:
5'4"
Random Celebrity Profile

Miley Cyrus's Weight

:
104 lbs

How tall is Miley Cyrus? What is Miley Cyrus’s height and weight? Miley Cyrus stands 5 feet 4 inches tall and weighs 104 pounds. Born in Nashville, Tennessee, Miley Cyrus began her career as a child with her first role being on her father’s Toronto-based show, “Doc”. She followed that up with a performance in the film, “Big Fish”, and then was cast as the lead in the Disney Channel series, “Hannah Montana” at age 12. The show was a huge success and launched both her acting career, and her career as a recording artist. The debut album from the series reached #1 on the Billboard Hot 200. Since her debut album, she has released two more solo albums, as well as multiple soundtracks for “Hannah Montana”. “Hannah Montana” finished its fourth and final season in early 2011. She has also had three successful tours, and is in the process of transitioning to more adult film roles.

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Miley Ray Cyrus
Destiny Hope Cyrus
Hannah Montana
Smiley Miley
Cyrus, Miley
Destiny Cyrus
Smiley
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Scotch-Irish American
Date of Birth
Nov 23, 1992
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.65 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion