Michelle Obama Height and Weight

Michelle Obama's Height

:
5'10"
Random Celebrity Profile

Michelle Obama's Weight

:
160 lbs

Michelle Obama stands 5 feet and 10 inches tall and weighs 160 pounds. Born in Chicago, Illinois, Michelle Obama graduated cum laude from Princeton University with a B.A. in Sociology in 1985. She subsequently earned her J.D. from Harvard Law School, and began working at the law firm, Sidley Austin. She met future president Barack Obama when she became his summer associate mentor at the firm. They were married in the fall of 1992, and she gave birth to their two daughters in 1998 and 2001, respectively. In Chicago, she served as Assistant to the Mayor and as the Assistant Commissioner of Planning and Development. She also served as the Executive Director for the Chicago Office of Public Allies, the Associate Dean of Student Services at the University of Chicago, and as the Vice President of Community and External Affairs for the University of Chicago Hospital system. As First Lady, she is known for her organic food and healthy eating initiatives, as well as her work with military families and the poor.

Michelle Obama

Michelle Obama
Lawyer
All Articles
Nicknames
Michelle Robinson
Michelle Robinson Obama
Michelle LaVaughn Robinson
First lady Michelle Obama
The Closer
FLOTUS
Renaissance
Michelle LaVaughn Robinson Obama
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Jan 17, 1964
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.8 m
POLITICIANS
Discussion