Michael Jordan Height and Weight

Michael Jordan's Height

:
6'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Michael Jordan's Weight

:
195 lbs

Michael Jordan stands 6 feet and 6 inches tall and weighs 195 pounds. Born in Brooklyn, New York, Michael Jordan grew up in North Carolina, and showed promise in basketball, baseball, and football. He chose to focus on basketball, and by the time he graduated, he had already attracted attention. He attended the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill for three years, before leaving to join the NBA in 1984. He subsequently graduated two years later. He was drafted by the Chicago Bulls and would play for the team, very successfully from 1984 to 1993, and again from 1995-1998. He also played for the Washington Wizards from 2001 to 2003. During his years as an NBA Player, he was a 6 time NBA Champion, a five-time MVP, a 14-time All Star, and a 10-time NBA Scoring Champion, among a host of other honors and records. He is currently the owner of the Charlotte Bobcats.

Michael Jordan

Michael Jordan
Basketball player
All Articles
Nicknames
His Royal Airness
Air Jordan
MJ
Mike Jordan
Michael Jeffrey Jordan
His Airness
Ethnicity
African American
Date of Birth
Feb 17, 1963
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.98 m
Weight
98 kg
Profession
ATHLETES

Michael Jordan Videos

Michael Jordan Top 50 All Time Plays - YouTube

Michael Jordan Top 50 All Time Plays - YouTube

... page :https://www.facebook.com/meir21videos Happy 50th Birthday Michael Jordan! Relive ...
Discussion