Megan Fox Height and Weight

Megan Fox's Height

:
5'6"
Random Celebrity Profile

Megan Fox's Weight

:
114 lbs

How tall is Megan Fox? What is Megan Fox’s height and weight? Megan Fox stands 5 feet 6 inches tall and weighs 114 pounds. Born in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, Megan Fox began acting when she was child, and won a series of modeling competitions while in her early teens. Her high school years were fraught with difficulty and she completed her studies via correspondence, so that she could move to Los Angeles when she was 17. After various smaller roles on television, including two seasons on the show, “Hope and Faith”, and roles in direct-to-DVD films, she was cast as Shia LaBeouf’s love interest in “The Transformers”. The film was a huge success, and she signed on for two more films in the series. She filmed the second, but was subsequently dropped from the third film. She has also starred in “Jennifer’s Body”, “Jonah Hex” and “Passion Play”, with the former performing moderately well, and the latter two being critical and commercial failures. She is currently shooting the film “Friends with Kids”.

More Information
All Articles on Megan Fox

Megan Fox

Megan Fox
Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Megan Denise Fox
Mega Fox
Foxy Megan
Ethnicity
French American
Native Americans in the United States
Irish American
Date of Birth
May 16, 1986
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.63 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES
Discussion