Matt Czuchry Height and Weight

Matt Czuchry's Height

:
5'9.5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Matt Czuchry's Weight

:
160 lbs

How tall is Matt Czuchry? How much does Matt Czuchry weigh? What is Matt Czuchry’s height? Matt Czuchry weighs 160 pounds and stands 5 feet 9.5 inches tall. An actor, originally from Manchester, New Hampshire, Matt Czuchry intended to pursue a career in tennis, attending college on a tennis scholarship, and at one point achieving NCAA ranking. He holds a B.A. in History and Political Science from Charleston College. A drama teacher at his school suggested he change his focus to acting, and by 2000 he had won his first role on the series “Young Americans”. He went on to appear on such shows as “Gilmore Girls”, where he gained widespread popularity as recurring character Logan Huntzberger, as well “Veronica Mars”, “Friday Night Lights”, “Hack”, “7th Heaven”, and “Freaks and Geeks”, among others. Since 2009, he has played a starring role on the hit series, “The Good Wife”, as lawyer Cary Agos, opposite Julianna Margulies.

Matt Czuchry

Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Matthew Charles Czuchry
Matthew Czuchry
Matthew Charles "Matt" Czuchry
Date of Birth
May 20, 1977
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.76 m
CELEBRITIES