Mary Kate Olsen Height and Weight

Mary Kate Olsen's Height

:
5'1"
Random Celebrity Profile

Mary Kate Olsen's Weight

:
95 lbs

How tall is Mary-Kate Olsen? What is Mary-Kate Olsen’s height and weight? Mary-Kate Olsen stands 5 feet 1 inch tall and weighs 95 pounds. Born in Sherman Oaks, California, Mary-Kate Olsen began acting on the sitcom, “Full House”, before she had reached her first birthday, sharing the role of the youngest Tanner child with her twin sister. After appearing on the show for eight seasons, she branched out into roles on other television shows, and various straight-to-DVD films, always working with her sister, including, “Two of a Kind” and “So Little Time”. Both sisters have been the subjects of intense media press regarding their fashion choices, and together, they have launched three successful fashion lines, with 2007’s “Elizabeth and James” collection being the most recent. She, along with her sister, is the co-CEO of Dualstar, the company that manages their various fashion, merchandising, and performance assets. She began to pursue an acting career separate from her sister in 2006, and has since appeared in such projects as “Weeds”, “Samantha Who?”, and the feature film, “Beastly”.

Mary-Kate Olsen

Mary-Kate Olsen
Television Producer
All Articles
Nicknames
MK
Mary Kate Olsen
Mary Kate Ashley Olson
Mary Kate Ashley Olsen
Ethnicity
Danish Americans
Norwegian American
Date of Birth
Jun 13, 1986
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.57 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Mary Kate Olsen Videos

Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen Interview On Ellen ...

Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen Interview On Ellen ...

i love this interview :) ----- Mary-Kate is the one in the black. Ashley is the one in ... Subscribe ...
Discussion