Marilyn Monroe Height and Weight

Marilyn Monroe's Height

:
5'5"
Random Celebrity Profile

Marilyn Monroe's Weight

:
140 lbs

Marilyn Monroe stands 5 feet and 5 inches tall and weighs 140 pounds. Born in Los Angeles, California, Marilyn Monroe, also known as Norma Jeane Mortenson, had a very difficult childhood and was shuttled from foster home to foster home until her late teens, when she convinced her older boyfriend to marry her so that she would not have to go back into foster care when her guardians chose to move away without her. She was photographed while working in a munitions factory and at the urging of the photographer, she approached The Blue Book Modeling Agency, which quickly signed her. She became one of their most popular models, and in the late 1940s, Hollywood came knocking. She signed with 20th Century Fox and made her debut in the film “The Shocking Miss Pilgrim” in 1947. She signed with Columbia Pictures in 1948 and her performances in such films as “The Asphalt Jungle” and “All About Eve” caught the attention of the public and Hollywood insiders. She resigned with 20th Century Fox and went on to appear in a string of hit films. She passed away due to a drug overdose in 1962 at the age of 36.

Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe
Nude Glamour Model
All Articles
Nicknames
Marylin Monroe
Norma Jeane Mortenson
Marliyn Monroe
Norma Jeane Mortensen
Monroe, Marilyn
Norma Jeane Baker
Norma Jeane DiMaggio
Norma Jeane Dougherty
Marilyn Monroe Miller
The Blonde Bombshell
MM
Ethnicity
Scottish American
Norwegian American
Scandinavian American
Date of Birth
Jun 1, 1926
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.66 m
Weight
54 kg
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Marilyn Monroe Videos

"I Wanna Be Loved By You",Marilyn Monroe - YouTube

"I Wanna Be Loved By You",Marilyn Monroe - YouTube

THANK YOU FOR 2000000 VIEWS!! ^w^!! Marilyn Monroe sings "I Wanna Be Loved By You ...
Discussion