Lynda Carter Height and Weight

Lynda Carter's Height

:
5'9"
Random Celebrity Profile

Lynda Carter's Weight

:
125 lbs

How tall is Lynda Carter? What is Lynda Carter’s height and weight? Lynda Carter stands 5 feet 9 inches tall and weighs 125 pounds. Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Lynda Carter initially pursued a career in music, playing in bands in Phoenix and Las Vegas, before shifting her focus to an on-camera career. She won the Miss World USA pageant in 1972 and went on to reach the semi-finals in the Miss World contest. She began appearing in small roles on film and television in the mid-70s, and became an overnight sensation when she was cast as Wonder Woman in the hit series, “The New Adventures of Wonder Woman”, based on the popular comic book series. The series made her both a star and a sex symbol. After the series ended she took some time out of the spotlight, as she had never been comfortable with her sex symbol status, and then began to focus on her music career again, appearing as a musical guest on a number of talk shows throughout the 80s. She returned to acting full-time in the 90s, appearing in various film and television projects, including guest-starring roles in such projects as “The Dukes of Hazzard”, “Sky High”, and “Smallville”.

Lynda Carter

Lynda Carter
Actor
All Articles
Nicknames
Linda Jean Córdova Carter
Linda Jean Córdoba Carter
lynda_carter
Linda Jean Cordoba Carter
Ethnicity
Irish American
Mexican American
Date of Birth
Jul 24, 1951
Nationality
United States of America
Height
1.75 m
Profession
CELEBRITIES

Lynda Carter Videos

Lynda Carter - Battle Of The Network Stars Part 1 ...

Lynda Carter - Battle Of The Network Stars Part 1 ...

Lynda Carter - Battle of the Network Stars Part 1 - YouTube. Subscribe 254. All comments (112 ...
Discussion